Cap Ingelec  : Back to home Cap Ingelec : Back to home

Legal notices

In accordance with the provisions of article 6 III-1 of the law No. 2004-575 of 21st June 2004 of the trust in the digital economy, this page displays the legal notices and general conditions of use of the site.

Publication

The site Capingelec.com ((http://www.capingelec.com/)) is the property of Cap Ingelec SAS.

Publication Director: Jean-Paul CALES, President.

CAP INGELEC
47 allée des Palanques
CS 10012
33127 Saint Jean d'Illac – France
Tel. : +33 (0)5 56 68 83 20
Fax : +33 (0)5 56 68 83 29
E-mail : contact@capingelec.com

SAS working capital 1 200 000 €
SIREN : 384 326 468 RCS BORDEAUX
NAF 7112 B
TVA intercommunity FR 71 384 326 468

 Hosting, creation and webmarketing

Aliénor.net
375 avenue de Tivoli
33110 Le Bouscat
Telephone : +33 (0)5 57 19 65 00

Personal data

Personal data collected from users via the internet site www.(to compete) are collected and processed with respect to the law no. 78-17 of 6th January 1978, cited 'Loi Informatique et Libertés' (Data Protection Act).

The person responsible for data processing is the site editor mentioned above.

Personal data collected on www.capingelec.com is exclusively destined for the site editor. No personal information or data is given or communicated to third parties.

All personal data is intended solely for the processing of messages received from users of the site www.capingelec.com

Collected personal information may be used to send users promotional offers and newsletters from the site or its partners but only with the user's permission.

In accordance with the aforementioned Data Protection Act, the user has the right of access, rectification and deletion of all personal information concerning them. To exercise this right, the user can address their request:

  • By e-mail to contact@capingelec.com
  • Or by letter to: 47, allée des Palanques – 33127 SAINT JEAN D'ILLAC.

The user also has the right of opposition to the collection of personal data. The user is however notified that data collected via forms on the site www.capingelec.com and signaled as obligatory fields is necessary for the processing of responses to users' messages received. The processing of messages cannot therefore be carried out if this data is not supplied by the user.

 Cookies: (if used)

The user is hereby notified that, during their visits to the site, a cookie can be automatically installed in their browser software.

A cookie is a small data file which does not identify users, but records information relative to their navigation on the site.

Your browser settings allow you to select how you manage cookies and whether you wish to be informed of their presence or to refuse them in the manner described on the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).

The user has the right of access, withdrawal or modification of personal information communic    ated via cookies in the conditions indicated above.